JUNE 28, 2022 GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS FOR PIATT COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Today is Sunday the 14th of August, 2022. The time is 2:42 PM
Polls have closed and ALL precincts have reported.
RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL.
Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy, but these results are posted for informational use only. REFRESH THE PAGE FOR LATEST RESULTS.
REPUBLICAN BALLOT

FEDERAL

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
CASEY CHLEBEK  282
PEGGY HUBBARD  775
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON  168
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II  159
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS  223
KATHY SALVI  402
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL  279

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(DARREN BAILEY  1490
(PAUL SCHIMPF  
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD  
69
(RICHARD C. IRVIN  
(AVERY BOURNE  
316
(GARY RABINE  
(AARON DEL MAR  
63
(MAX SOLOMON  
(LATASHA H. FIELDS  
19
(JESSE SULLIVAN  
(KATHLEEN MURPHY  
691

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
STEVE KIM  826
DAVID SHESTOKAS  442
THOMAS G. DeVORE  1075

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
DAN BRADY  1867
JOHN C. MILHISER  533

FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
SHANNON L. TERESI  2257

FOR TREASURE
Vote for 1
TOM DEMMER  2233

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
REGAN DEERING  436
MATT HAUSMAN  320
JESSE REISING  554
TERRY MARTIN  74

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
FIFTHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
RODNEY DAVIS  643
MARY MILLER  566

LEGISLATIVE

FOR STATE SENATOR
FORTY-FOURTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICE
Vote for 1
SALLY J. TURNER  2261

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
EIGHTY-EIGHTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
DAN CAULKINS  2381

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
Vote for 1
JENNIFER HARPER  2399

FOR COUNTY TREASURE
Vote for 1
DEBBIE MARSHALL  2366

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
MARK VOGELZANG  2401

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
GARY LEWIS  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
KYLE THOMPSON  277

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DeWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND McLEAN COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
MARK EUGENE JONTRY  199

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
JILL R. REEDY  1829

COUNTY BOARD

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for not more than 2
RAY SPENCER  392
JERRY EDWARDS  679

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for not more than 2
GAIL JONES  521
R MICHAEL BEEM  454

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for not more than 2
TODD C HENRICKS  710
RANDY D SHUMARD  514

JUDICIAL

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon David K Overstreet)
Vote for 1
MIKE McHANEY  1249
BARRY L VAUGHAN  927

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
PAMELA L SHUMARD  84

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
PATRICK A TIEMAN  118

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
LUCAS GILBERT  173

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
Write-in  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
Write-in  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
JAMES A REED  118

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
LANDON STENGER  164

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
SETH E FLOYD  238

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
JAMES L AYERS  216

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
LATOSHA VALENTINE  137

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
RAY SPENCER  177

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
BONNIE WYATT  154

DEMOCRATIC BALLOT

FEDERAL

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
TAMMY DUCKWORTH  610

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(JB PRITZKER  
(JULIANA STRATTON  
563
(BEVERLY MILES  
(KARLA SHAW  
61

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
KWAME RAOUL  572

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS  354
DAVID H. MOORE  51
ANNA M. VALENCIA  171
SIDNEY MOORE  31

FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
SUSANA A MENDOZA  604

FOR TREASURE
Vote for 1
MICHAEL W FRERICHS  592

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NIKKI BUDZINSKI  280
DAVID PALMER  94

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
PAUL J. LANGE  225

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD  214
PAM MONETTI  128

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
BILL HOULIHAN  340

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
KATHERINE F.S. DANIELS  123
LIZ BROWN-REEVES  95

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
TERRY C. REDMAN  216

LEGISLATIVE

FOR STATE SENATOR
FORTY-FOURTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
EIGHTY-EIGHTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DeWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND McLEAN COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for 1
KATHLEEN PIATT  194

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

JUDICIAL

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon David K. Overstreet)
Vote for 1
BRIAN ROBERTS  562

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
DIANE M TERANDO  35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
BRANDON HAYES  73

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
SHEILA MALONEY  41

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
DARLENE HOFFMAN  64

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

PROPOSITIONS

ARTHUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER 305
SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
Shall the Board of Education of Arthur Community Unit School District Number 305, Douglas, Moultrie, Coles, Piatt andChampaign Counties, Illinois, alter, repair and equip the Arthur, Lovington and Atwood-Hammond Grade School Buildings,including constructing secured entryways, build and equip an addition to and alter, repair and equip the Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond High School Building, including replacing heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems, and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $30,600,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
YES  47
NO  333

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER 3
SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
Shall the Board of Education of Mahomet-Seymour Community Unit School District Number 3, Champaign and Piatt Counties, Illinois, build and equip a school building to replace the Mahomet-Seymour Junior High School Building on a different site owned by said School District, build and equip a transportation facility to replace the existing transportation facility, build and equip additions to and alter, repair and equip existing school buildings, improve sites and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $97,900,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
YES  1
NO  2