JUNE 28, 2022 GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS FOR PIATT COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Today is Sunday the 14th of August, 2022. The time is 1:30 PM
Polls have closed and ALL precincts have reported.
RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL.
Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy, but these results are posted for informational use only. REFRESH THE PAGE FOR LATEST RESULTS.

RESULTS FOR MONTICELLO 3 PRECINCT

REPUBLICAN BALLOT

FEDERAL

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
CASEY CHLEBEK  7
PEGGY HUBBARD  33
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON  12
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II  12
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS  7
KATHY SALVI  28
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL  16

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(DARREN BAILEY  
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL  
7
(PAUL SCHIMPF  
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD  
4
(RICHARD C. IRVIN  
(AVERY BOURNE  
20
(GARY RABINE  
(AARON DEL MAR  
5
(MAX SOLOMON  
(LATASHA H. FIELDS  
0
(JESSE SULLIVAN  
(KATHLEEN MURPHY  
39

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
STEVE KIM  51
DAVID SHESTOKAS  16
THOMAS G. DeVORE  60

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
DAN BRADY  89
JOHN C. MILHISER  39

FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
SHANNON L. TERESI  120

FOR TREASURE
Vote for 1
TOM DEMMER  119

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
REGAN DEERING  47
MATT HAUSMAN  41
JESSE REISING  35
TERRY MARTIN  9

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
FIFTHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
RODNEY DAVIS  0
MARY MILLER  0

LEGISLATIVE

FOR STATE SENATOR
FORTY-FOURTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICE
Vote for 1
SALLY J. TURNER  119

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
EIGHTY-EIGHTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
DAN CAULKINS  126

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
Vote for 1
JENNIFER HARPER  125

FOR COUNTY TREASURE
Vote for 1
DEBBIE MARSHALL  125

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
MARK VOGELZANG  126

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
GARY LEWIS  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
KYLE THOMPSON  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DeWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND McLEAN COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
MARK EUGENE JONTRY  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
JILL R. REEDY  122

COUNTY BOARD

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for not more than 2
RAY SPENCER  7
JERRY EDWARDS  11

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for not more than 2
GAIL JONES  91
R MICHAEL BEEM  76

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for not more than 2
TODD C HENRICKS  0
RANDY D SHUMARD  0

JUDICIAL

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon David K Overstreet)
Vote for 1
MIKE McHANEY  75
BARRY L VAUGHAN  41

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
PAMELA L SHUMARD  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
PATRICK A TIEMAN  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
LUCAS GILBERT  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
Write-in  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
Write-in  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
JAMES A REED  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
LANDON STENGER  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
SETH E FLOYD  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
JAMES L AYERS  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
LATOSHA VALENTINE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
RAY SPENCER  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
BONNIE WYATT  0

DEMOCRATIC BALLOT

FEDERAL

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
TAMMY DUCKWORTH  37

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(JB PRITZKER  
(JULIANA STRATTON  
36
(BEVERLY MILES  
(KARLA SHAW  
0

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
KWAME RAOUL  34

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS  20
DAVID H. MOORE  1
ANNA M. VALENCIA  14
SIDNEY MOORE  0

FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
SUSANA A MENDOZA  36

FOR TREASURE
Vote for 1
MICHAEL W FRERICHS  36

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NIKKI BUDZINSKI  31
DAVID PALMER  6

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
PAUL J. LANGE  0

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD  23
PAM MONETTI  9

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
BILL HOULIHAN  33

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
KATHERINE F.S. DANIELS  0
LIZ BROWN-REEVES  0

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
TERRY C. REDMAN  0

LEGISLATIVE

FOR STATE SENATOR
FORTY-FOURTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
EIGHTY-EIGHTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DeWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND McLEAN COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for 1
KATHLEEN PIATT  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

JUDICIAL

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon David K. Overstreet)
Vote for 1
BRIAN ROBERTS  34

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
DIANE M TERANDO  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
BRANDON HAYES  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
SHEILA MALONEY  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
DARLENE HOFFMAN  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

PROPOSITIONS

ARTHUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER 305
SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
Shall the Board of Education of Arthur Community Unit School District Number 305, Douglas, Moultrie, Coles, Piatt andChampaign Counties, Illinois, alter, repair and equip the Arthur, Lovington and Atwood-Hammond Grade School Buildings,including constructing secured entryways, build and equip an addition to and alter, repair and equip the Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond High School Building, including replacing heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems, and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $30,600,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
YES  0
NO  0

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER 3
SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
Shall the Board of Education of Mahomet-Seymour Community Unit School District Number 3, Champaign and Piatt Counties, Illinois, build and equip a school building to replace the Mahomet-Seymour Junior High School Building on a different site owned by said School District, build and equip a transportation facility to replace the existing transportation facility, build and equip additions to and alter, repair and equip existing school buildings, improve sites and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $97,900,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
YES  0
NO  0