JUNE 28, 2022 GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS FOR PIATT COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Today is Sunday the 14th of August, 2022. The time is 2:19 PM
Polls have closed and ALL precincts have reported.
RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL.
Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy, but these results are posted for informational use only. REFRESH THE PAGE FOR LATEST RESULTS.

RESULTS FOR SANGAMON 1 PRECINCT

REPUBLICAN BALLOT

FEDERAL

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
CASEY CHLEBEK  15
PEGGY HUBBARD  52
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON  10
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II  6
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS  13
KATHY SALVI  35
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL  18

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(DARREN BAILEY  
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL  
15
(PAUL SCHIMPF  
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD  
6
(RICHARD C. IRVIN  
(AVERY BOURNE  
35
(GARY RABINE  
(AARON DEL MAR  
6
(MAX SOLOMON  
(LATASHA H. FIELDS  
3
(JESSE SULLIVAN  
(KATHLEEN MURPHY  
52

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
STEVE KIM  66
DAVID SHESTOKAS  28
THOMAS G. DeVORE  59

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
DAN BRADY  115
JOHN C. MILHISER  48

FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
SHANNON L. TERESI  130

FOR TREASURE
Vote for 1
TOM DEMMER  131

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
REGAN DEERING  0
MATT HAUSMAN  0
JESSE REISING  0
TERRY MARTIN  0

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
FIFTHTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
RODNEY DAVIS  129
MARY MILLER  68

LEGISLATIVE

FOR STATE SENATOR
FORTY-FOURTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICE
Vote for 1
SALLY J. TURNER  134

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
EIGHTY-EIGHTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
DAN CAULKINS  148

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
Vote for 1
JENNIFER HARPER  152

FOR COUNTY TREASURE
Vote for 1
DEBBIE MARSHALL  143

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
MARK VOGELZANG  149

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
GARY LEWIS  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
KYLE THOMPSON  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DeWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND McLEAN COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
MARK EUGENE JONTRY  27

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
JILL R. REEDY  115

COUNTY BOARD

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for not more than 2
RAY SPENCER  80
JERRY EDWARDS  117

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for not more than 2
GAIL JONES  0
R MICHAEL BEEM  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for not more than 2
TODD C HENRICKS  0
RANDY D SHUMARD  0

JUDICIAL

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon David K Overstreet)
Vote for 1
MIKE McHANEY  72
BARRY L VAUGHAN  63

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
PAMELA L SHUMARD  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
PATRICK A TIEMAN  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
LUCAS GILBERT  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
Write-in  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
Write-in  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
JAMES A REED  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
LANDON STENGER  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
SETH E FLOYD  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
JAMES L AYERS  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
LATOSHA VALENTINE  137

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
RAY SPENCER  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
BONNIE WYATT  0

DEMOCRATIC BALLOT

FEDERAL

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
TAMMY DUCKWORTH  50

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(JB PRITZKER  
(JULIANA STRATTON  
48
(BEVERLY MILES  
(KARLA SHAW  
1

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
KWAME RAOUL  42

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS  27
DAVID H. MOORE  3
ANNA M. VALENCIA  16
SIDNEY MOORE  0

FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
SUSANA A MENDOZA  43

FOR TREASURE
Vote for 1
MICHAEL W FRERICHS  41

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NIKKI BUDZINSKI  0
DAVID PALMER  0

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
PAUL J. LANGE  41

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD  0
PAM MONETTI  0

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
BILL HOULIHAN  0

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
KATHERINE F.S. DANIELS  23
LIZ BROWN-REEVES  19

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
TERRY C. REDMAN  38

LEGISLATIVE

FOR STATE SENATOR
FORTY-FOURTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
EIGHTY-EIGHTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DeWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND McLEAN COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for 1
KATHLEEN PIATT  45

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

JUDICIAL

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon David K. Overstreet)
Vote for 1
BRIAN ROBERTS  36

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
DIANE M TERANDO  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
BRANDON HAYES  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
SHEILA MALONEY  41

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
DARLENE HOFFMAN  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

PROPOSITIONS

ARTHUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER 305
SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
Shall the Board of Education of Arthur Community Unit School District Number 305, Douglas, Moultrie, Coles, Piatt andChampaign Counties, Illinois, alter, repair and equip the Arthur, Lovington and Atwood-Hammond Grade School Buildings,including constructing secured entryways, build and equip an addition to and alter, repair and equip the Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond High School Building, including replacing heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems, and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $30,600,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
YES  0
NO  0

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER 3
SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
Shall the Board of Education of Mahomet-Seymour Community Unit School District Number 3, Champaign and Piatt Counties, Illinois, build and equip a school building to replace the Mahomet-Seymour Junior High School Building on a different site owned by said School District, build and equip a transportation facility to replace the existing transportation facility, build and equip additions to and alter, repair and equip existing school buildings, improve sites and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $97,900,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
YES  1
NO  2